Sodium Stearate Powder DIY Kit melting point ~ 70°C)
Shipping Estimate
USA
- USA
- CAN
- USA
- CAN
Ships within 48 hours · Estimated delivery Nov 8 - Nov 13
Pay in 4 interest-free payments of $2.54 Learn more
Ships within 48 hours · Estimated delivery Nov 8 - Nov 13
melting point ~ 70°C)
INCI: Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Distillate Water
With regular treatment
Try blending it with a faster absorbing oil
Our bubble bath is a unique skin moisturizer
Sodium Stearate Powder DIY Kit melting point ~ 70°C)Widely used as a thickener in stick products (e. g. deodorants) and co emulsifier in cream and lotions. It is also found in shower gels, body washes, color cosmetics and a host of other personal care products. Vegetable based aqueous thickener and gelling agent, emulsifying agent (o w), and cleansing agent. Consists primarily of the sodium salts of saturated C16 & C18 fatty acids. Free flowing powder. Particle size (thru 100 mesh) approx. 40%. Soluble
US$ 79.99
US$ 59.99
US$ 27.99
US$ 64.99
US$ 24.99
US$ 79.99
US$ 29.99
US$ 54.99
US$ 34.99